AcademicProfessionalCo-curricularAwards & Recognitions

Performance of College at the University Examinations

It is a matter of pride to quote that 3000+ students till date have worn the graduation robe from this esteemed institution. The results of final year B.Com. have always been remarkable at the University. Most of our students shine out with good results at the examination and excel in different professional fields. Many students get placed on coveted positions in different Companies, Schools, Colleges, Banking Sectors, Financial and Capital markets etc. Those pursuing higher education get admissions in A and B grade Business Schools and Colleges.

 

YearResult of Final Year B.Com.        (in %)
College ResultUniversity Result
2018-1967.9948.43
2017-1872.7041.69
2016-1796.973.01
2015-1698.7973.91
2014-1595.4276.72
2013-1495.2977.66
2012-1395.6778.62
2011-1296.8980.38
2010-1183.8158.86
2009-1081.2754.52
2008-0989.768.47
2007-0877.8853.07
2006-0769.0852.05
2005-0669.3954.08
2004-0573.2357.11
2003-0481.1352.76
2002-0366.0849.55
2001-0278.6149.85
2000-0186.0157.01

TOPPERS OF VANITA VISHRAM WOMEN’S COLLEGE OF COMMERCE AT UNIVERSITY LEVEL


Ms. Hiral Panchal

Achieved ‘Nilkanth Babubhai Patolawala Prize’ for securing Highest Average of GP in M. Law at B.Com 5th and 6th Sem Exam March 2018.

 


 


Ms. Kinjal Jain

Secured 4th rank in the S.N.D.T. Women’s University Examination of B.Com. Part – III 2016-2017. with 81.5%. She has been also Awarded Late Mr. Jayant K. Ranade Prize for securing highest marks (532/600) in Financial Accounting & Auditing (P-I to P-VI).

 

 



Ms. Azba Zirak

Secured 1st rank in the S.N.D.T. Women’s University Examination of B.Com. Part – III 2015-2016. with 81.42%. She has been also Awarded Late Mr. Jayant K. Ranade Prize for securing highest marks (538/600) in Financial Accounting & Auditing (P-I to P-VI).

 


Ms. Pratibha Agarwal

Secured 4th rank in the S.N.D.T. Women’s University Examination of B.Com. Part – III 2015-2016. with 77.33%.

 

 

 


Ms. Roshni Langrana

Secured 5th rank in the S.N.D.T. Women’s University Examination of B.Com. Part – III 2015-2016. with 76.83%.

 

 

 


Ms. Shaziyabano Saiyed

Awarded Late Mr. Jayant K. Ranade Prize for securing highest marks (519/600) in Financial Accounting & Auditing (P-I to P-VI) in B.Com. University Examinations, 2014-15.

 

 

 


Ms. Sonali Virani

Awarded Late Mr. Jayant K. Ranade Prize for securing highest marks (519/600) in Financial Accounting & Auditing (P-I to P-VI) in B.Com. University Examinations, 2014-15.

 

 

 


Ms. Shalini Hirawat

Awarded Late Mr. Jayant K. Ranade Prize for securing highest marks (527/600) in Financial Accounting & Auditing (P-I to P-VI) in B.Com. University Examinations, 2013-14.

 

 

 

 


Ms. Bhagyasha Dubey

Secured 1st rank in the S.N.D.T. Women’s University Examination of B.Com. Part – III 2012-2013. 81.33%

 

 

 


Ms. Jesal Makkar 

Secured 2nd rank in the S.N.D.T. Women’s University Examination of B.Com. Part – III 2012-2013. 79.08%

 

 

 


Ms. Rajani Goyal 

Secured 3rd rank in the S.N.D.T. Women’s University Examination of B.Com. Part – III 2012-2013. 78.50%

 

 

 


Ms. Azra Mistry 

Secured 5th rank in the S.N.D.T. Women’s University Examination of B.Com. Part – III 2012-2013. 78.08%

 

 

 


Ms. Rabiya Noorani 

Secured 5th rank in the S.N.D.T. Women’s University Examination of B.Com. Part – III 2011-2012. (521 marks out of 600), 86.83%

 

 

 

 


Ms. Priyanka J. Doshi 

Secured 4th rank in the S.N.D.T. Women’s University Examination of B.Com. Part – III 2010-2011. (429 marks out of 600), 71.5%

 

 

 

 


Ms. Surbhi D. Sharma

Secured 5th rank in the S.N.D.T. Women’s University Examination of B.Com. Part – III 2010-2011. (427 marks out of 600), 71.17%

 

 

 

 


Ms. Labdhi A. Shah

Awarded Late Mr. Jayant K. Ranade Prize for securing highest marks (185 / 200) in the subject of Financial Accounting & Auditing (Paper – II & III) in the S.N.D.T. Women’s University Examination of B.Com. Part – III 2010-2011.

 

 

 


Ms. Sejal Bafna 

Secured highest marks (176/200) in Financial Accounting and Auditing Paper II & III at SNDT University Examination of B.Com Part-III 2009-2010.

 

 

 


Ms. MansiSathaye

Stood 4th in the University at B.Com. Part-III Examination held in March/ April – 2008.Secured the highest marks in Specialization- Financial Accounting & Auditing-Paper- II & IIIat the B. Com. Part-III University Examination held in March April, 2008.

 

 


Ms. Zaiba K. Noorani

Stood 3rd in the University at B.Com. Part-III Examination held in March/ April – 2008.

 

 

 


Ms. Varsha S. Wadhwani

Stood 2nd in the University at B.Com. Part-III Examination held in March/ April – 2008

 

 

 

 


Ms. Trupti Goyani

Stood 3rd in the University at B.Com. Part-III Examination Held in March / April, 2006.

 

 

 

 

 


Ms. Nazima Bashir 

Stood 5th in the University at B.Com. Part-III Examination held in March/ April – 2004. Secured the highest marks in Specialization- Financial Accounting & Auditing-Paper-IIIat the B. Com. Part-III University Examination held in March / April, 2004.

 

 

 


Ms. Gunjan A.Kedia

Secured the highest marks in Specialization- Financial Accounting & Auditing-Paper-III at the B.Com. Part-III University Examination held in March/April, 2003.

 

 

 

 


Ms. Sauda Gadawala

Stood 5th in the University at the B.Com. Part-III University Examination held in March/April, 2002.

 

 

 

 


Ms. Sweety Gupta

Stood 3rd in the University at the B.Com. Part-III University Examination held in March/April, 2002.

 

 

 

 


Ms. Pallavi J. Agarwal

Stood 4th in the University at B-Com. Part-III Examination held in March/April, 2001.

 

 

 

 


Ms. Ekta N. Agarwal

Stood 2nd in the University at B-Com. Part-III Examination held in March/April, 2001.

 

 

 

ICAI Examination

Ms. Riya Singhvi

Secured 35th Rank in India and 1st Rank in Surat in IPCC Examination November 2012.

 

 

 

 

 


Ms. Dipti Seksaria

Secured 43rd Rank in India and 7th Rank in Surat in CA Foundation Examination November 2018.

 

 

 

 

Ms. Purnima Bothra

Secured 35th Rank in India and 5th Rank in Surat in IPCC Examination May 2012.

 

 

 

 

 


Ms. Garima Parakh

Secured 42nd Rank in India and 6th Rank in Surat in IPCC Examination May 2012.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Payal  Baldi

Secured 4th Rank in India and 1st Rank in Surat in IPCC Examination May 2012.

 

 

 

 

 


Ms. Khushboo Agrawal

Secured 31st Rank in India and 2nd Rank in Surat in IPCC Examination May 2010.

Secured 3rd Rank in Surat in CA Final Examination May 2013.

 

 

 

 

ICSI Examination

Ms. Kirti Upadhyay

Secured 1st Rank in Surat in CS – Professional Examination June, 2019.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ms. Nishi Bhatt

Secured  12th Rank in India and 3rd Rank in Surat in CS –Foundation Examination  June, 2016.

 

 

 

 

Ms. Riya Bafna

Secured 17th Rank in India and 4th Rank in Surat in CS – Foundation Examination June, 2015.

 

 

 

 

 


Ms. Urvashi Gattani

Secured  11th Rank in India and 2nd Rank in Surat in CS – Foundation Examination June, 2014.

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Sakshi Tola

Secured 2nd Rank in Surat in CS  – Executive Examination December, 2013.

 

 

 

 

 


Ms. Vijayshree Rathi

Secured  3rd Rank in Surat in CS – Executive Examination December, 2013.

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018-19

Ms. Hiral Suchak of S.Y.B.Com.
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Best out of Waste’ Competition of Inceptum-2019 organized by G.I.D.C. Rajju Roffel Institute of Management Studies, Vapi.
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Funk from Junk’ Competition of Inferno-2019 organized by SDJ International College, Surat.
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Handicraft’ Competition of Prayudh organized by D.R.Patel & R.B. Patel Commerce College & B.C. Patel B.B.A. College, Surat.
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Best out of Waste Competition’ organized by Navyug Commerce College, Surat in association with JCI Surat Citizens, Surat
»Second Prize in ‘Raas’ Competition of Kala Mahakumbh-2018 organized by Department of Sports, Youth & Cultural Activities, Gandhinagar.
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Fireless Cooking’ Competition of Protsahan organised by Bhagwan Mahavir College of Business Administration, Surat.
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Handicraft’ Competition of Abhivyakti-2019 organized by R. K. Desai Group of Colleges, Vapi.


Ms. Tanvi Jadav of S.Y.B.Com. secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Nail Art Competition’ of Abhivyakti-2019 organized by R.K.Desai Group of Colleges, Vapi.
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Nail Art Competition’ organized by Sheth C.D. Barfiwala College of Commerce, Surat.

 

 


Ms. Ayushka Jain of S.Y.B.Com. secured
»First Prize in State Level ‘Aamne Samne-Debate Competition’ of Bizxcellence-2019 organised by SRIMCA-MBA of UKA TARSADIA University, Bardoli.
»Third Prize in ‘Power Point Presentation Competition’ of 24th The Super Speaker & Super Cultural Contest organized by Virmatiben Fakirchand Shah Charitable Trust, Surat.

 

 


Ms. Narmada Lohar of T.Y.B.Com. secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Rang Rachna Competition’ of Prayudh organized by D. R. Patel & R.B. Patel Commerce College & B.C.Patel BBA College, Surat
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Rangoli Making Competition’ organized by J.Z. Shah Arts and H.P. Desai Commerce College, Amroli.
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Rangoli Making Competition’ of Abhivyakti-2019 organized by R.K.Desai Group of Colleges, Vapi.

 


Ms. Disha Kheni of T.Y.B.Com. secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Drawing Competition’ organized by J.Z. Shah Arts and H.P. Desai Commerce College, Amroli.
»Second Prize in ‘Raas’ Competition of Kala Mahakumbh-2018 organized by Department of Sports, Youth & Cultural Activities, Gandhinagar.
»Silver Medal in Inter-Collegiate ‘Taekwando Tournament’ organized by VNSGU at Agrawal Vidhya Vihar English Medium College, Surat.
»Bronze Medal in ‘ISSKA Gujarat State Shotokan Karate Championship-2018 – both in Individual KATA and KUMITE Up to 55Kg Weight Category’ organized by International Shotokan Shobukan Karate Association, Gujarat.
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Khel Mahakumbh-Volleyball (Team Event)’ at Zone Level organized by Sports Authority of Gujarat’.


Ms. Janvi Gangani of S.Y.B.Com. secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Best out of Waste’ Competition of Inceptum-2019 organized by G.I.D.C. Rajju Shroff Rofel Institute of Management Studies, Vapi.
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Funk from Junk’ Competition of Inferno-2019 organized by SDJ International College, Surat.
»First Prize in ‘Group Dance’of 10th Synergy organized by Naran Lala College, Navsari
»Second Prize in ‘Raas’ Competition of Kala Mahakumbh-2018 organized by Department of Sports, Youth & Cultural Activities, Gandhinagar.


Ms. Rupal Bhanushali of F.Y.B.Com. secured
»First Prize in State Level ‘Aamne Samne-Debate Competition’ of Bizxcellence-2019 organised by SRIMCA-MBA of Uka Tarsadia University, Bardoli.

 

 


Ms. Nidhi Vishwakarma of T.Y.B.Com. secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Rang Rachna Competition’ of Prayudh organized by D. R. Patel & R.B. Patel Commerce College & B.C.Patel BBA College, Surat.

 

 


Ms. Dhara Rana of S.Y.B.Com. secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Poster Making Competition’ of Inceptum-2019 organized by G.I.D.C. Rajju Shroff Rofel Institute of Management Studies, Vapi.

 

 

 


Ms. Aamena Amiwala of S.Y.B.B.A. secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Mehandi (Arabic) Competition’ organized by Sir K.P. College of Commerce, Surat.
»Third Prize in ‘Mehandi (Arabic Competition)’ of Aluna Mahotsav-2018 organized by Exotic Web Media, Surat.

 


Ms. Damini Khemani of T.Y.B.Com. secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Singing (Karaoke) Competition’ of Aluna Mahotsav-2018 organized by Exotic Web Media, Surat.
»Third Prize in ‘Sur-e-Surtaj-Singing Competition’ of Utkarsh -2019 organized by B.R.C.M. College of Business Administration, Surat.
»Third Prize in ‘Vocaloids-Singing Competition’ of Inferno-2019 organized by SDJ International College, Surat.

 


Ms. Priyanka Goti of F.Y.B.B.A. secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Nail Art Competition’ of Abhivyakti-2019 organized by R.K.Desai Group of Colleges, Vapi.
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Nail Art Competition’ organized by Sheth C.D. Barfiwala College of Commerce, Surat.

 


Ms. Khushi Khanna of T.Y.B.Com. secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Elocution Competition’ organised by Jilla Kanuni Seva Satta Mandal & MTB Arts College of Commerce, Surat.
»Third Prize in Regional ‘Public Speaking Contest 2018’ organised by The Times of India-Torrent Power and received a Cash Prize of Rs. 3000.
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Elocution Competition’ organised by D.R.Patel & R.B. Patel Commerce College & B.C. Patel B.B.A. College, Surat.

 


Ms. Heta Patel of S.Y.B.B.A. secured
»Third Prize in ‘Kathak-Classical Dance Competition’ of 46th Yuvak Mohatsav organized by VNSGU, Surat.

 

 

 


2017-18

Ms. Sana Fatema Panjwani of S.Y.B.Com.
»Represented VNSGU in All India Women’s Badminton Tournament held at Bhuvneshwar, Orissa. Her team remained 1st Runner-up.
»Represented VNSGU in West-Zone Inter-University (W) Badminton Tournament held at Jalgav, Maharashtra. Her team remained 1st Runner-up.
»Secured Silver Medal in INFERNO-Inter-Collegiate ‘Badminton Tournament’ organized by SDJ International College, Surat.


Ms. Disha Kheni of S.Y.B.Com. secured
»Bronze Medal in ‘All India Invitational Karate Championship 2018 – Up to 50 Kg Category’ organized by International Shotokan Shobukan Karate Association, India at Nani Daman, Gujarat.
»Bronze Medal in ‘Gujarat State Karate Championship – Up to 50 Kg & below 21 Years Age Category’ organized by Karate Do Federation at Ahemdabad, Gujarat.
»Silver Medal in Inter-Collegiate ‘Taekwondo (Women) – Up to 46 Kg Tournament’ organized by VNSGU held at SDJ International College, Surat.


Ms. Radha Prajapati of S.Y.B.Com. secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Elocution Competition’ organized by Sri Sathya Sai Seva Organisation, Gujarat.
»First Prize in PRAGYA PARV – Inter-Collegiate ‘Poetry Recitation Competition’ organized by Smt. G.N. Pandya Commerce College, Surat.
»Third Prize in State level Inter-Collegiate ‘Elocution Competition’ of KCG organized by VNSGU, Surat.
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Extempore Competition’ organized by J. Z. Shah Arts and H.P. Desai Commerce College, Amroli.


Ms. Priya Rathod of T.Y.B.Com. secured
»First Prize in INCEPTUM-Inter-Collegiate ‘Mera Hath Kalakar (Mehandi) Competition’ organized by G.I.D.C. Rajju Shroff Rofel Institute of Mangement Studies, Vapi.
»First Prize in PRAGYA PARV-Inter-Collegiate ‘Mehandi Competition’ organized by Smt. G.N. Pandya Commerce College, Surat.
»Third Prize in PRAYUDH-Inter-Collegiate ‘Mehandi Competition’ organized by D.R. Patel & R.B. Patel Commerce College & B.C. Patel BBA College, Surat.


Ms. Dhara Rana of F.Y.B.Com. secured
»First Prize in ENTHUSIA FEST-Inter-Collegiate ‘Cartooning Mania Competition’ organized byVanita Vishram Women’s College of Commerce, Surat.
»Second Prize in AESTHETIC-Inter-Collegiate ‘Satirical Cartoon Making Competition’ organized by Evening Commerce College, Surat.

 


Ms. Khushi Khanna of S.Y.B.Com. secured
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Shree Bhulabhai Smarak Elocution Competition’ which was a part of VNSGU Youth Festival organised at SPB English Medium College of Commerce, Surat.
»Third Prize in ‘Super Speaker – Public Speaking Contest’ organised by SCOPASarvajanik Education Society, Surat.

 


Ms. Harkirankaur Sardar of T.Y.B.Com. secured
»Second Prize in INVINCIBLES – A State level Management Event ‘Ideatainment’ organized by Department of Business & Industrial Management, VNSGU, Surat.

 

 

 


Ms. Radha Matliwala of S.Y.B.Com. secured
»Second Prize in INFERNO-Inter-Collegiate ‘Glam Up (Make Up) Competition’ organized by SDJ International College, Surat.

 

 

 


Ms. Ayushka Jain of F.Y.B.Com. secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Extempore Competition’ organized by J.Z. Shah Arts and H.P. Desai Commerce College, Amroli.

 

 

 


Ms. Mansi Sawant of F.Y.BBA secured
»Silver Medal in Inter-Collegiate ‘Judo (Women)-Below 63Kg Tournament’ organized by VNSGU held at Government Arts College, Vankal, Gujarat.

 

 

 


Ms. Sheetal Bhadra of S.Y.B.Com. secured
»First Prize in ENTHUSIA FEST-Inter-Collegiate ‘Creative Cake Decortion Competition’ organized byVanita Vishram Women’s College of Commerce, Surat.

 

 

 


Ms. Srushti Chhatraya of F.Y.B.Com. secured
»Third Prize in INCEPTUM- Inter-Collegiate ‘Scrap to Fab (Best Out of Waste) Competition’ organized by G.I.D.C. Rajju Shroff Rofel Institute of Mangement Studies, Vapi.

 

 


Ms. Damini Khemani of S.Y.B.Com. secured
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Prayer Competition’ organized by J.Z. Shah Arts and H.P. Desai Commerce College, Amroli.

 

 

 


Ms. Prachi Agrawal of T.Y.B.Com. secured
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Drawing Competition’ organized by S.M.C. & J.Z. Shah Arts and H.P. Desai Commerce College, Amroli.

 

 

 


Ms. Heta Patel of F.Y.BBA secured
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Solo-Dance Competition’ organised by SCOPASarvajanik Education Society, Surat.

 

 

 


Ms. Hiral Suchak of F.Y.B.Com. secured
»Second Prize in PRAGYA PARV- Inter-Collegiate ‘Handicraft Competition’ organized by Smt. G.N. Pandya Commerce College, Surat.
»Third Prize in INCEPTUM-Inter-Collegiate ‘Scrap to Fab (Best Out of Waste) Competition’ organized by G.I.D.C. Rajju Shroff Rofel Institute of Mangement Studies, Vapi.


2016-17

Ms. Nishi Bhatt of S. Y. B. Com. secured
»12thRank in India & 3rd Rank in Surat in CS (Foundation) Examination of ICSI-June 2016.

 

 

 


Ms. Steffi Shaji of B. Com. Part-III secured
»Second Prize in Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Badminton (Individual)’ Tournament organized by Physical Education Department ofS.N.D.T Women’s University, Mumbai hosted by L.J.N.J. Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Vile Parle, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Badminton’ Tournament organized by S.N.D.T College of Arts and S.C.B. College of Com. & Eco. for Women, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Badminton’ Tournament organized by SDJ International College, Surat and got Cash Prize of Rs. 1000/-.
»Participated in the West-Zone Inter-University Badminton Tournament of S.N.D.T. Women’s University held at Swami Ramanand Tirth Marathwada University, Nanded, Maharashtra.
»Third Prize in Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Badminton (Team)’ Tournament organized by Physical Education Department of S.N.D.T Women’s University, Mumbai hosted by L.J.N.J. Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Vile Parle, Mumbai.


Ms. Twinkle Ahuja of B. Com. Part-III secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Essay-Writing Competition’ organized by Shri Mahavir Vidhyamandir Trust B. Ed. College, Surat.
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate‘DebateCompetition’ organized by Naran Lala College, Navsari.
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Elocution Competition’ organized by D.R. Patel& R.B. Patel Commerce College, Surat and also got a Silver Coin and a Cash Prize of Rs. 301/-.
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Elocution Competition’ organized by Surat Municipal Corporation.


Ms. Karishma Kuperkar of B. Com. Part-III secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Poster Making Competition’ organized by J.Z. Shah Arts and H.P. Desai Commerce College, Amroli and also won a Cash Prize of Rs. 700/-.
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Poster-Making Competition’ organized by Smt. G. N. Pandya Commerce College, Surat.


Ms. Radha Prajapati of F. Y. B. Com. secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Elocution Competition’ organized by Surat Zilla Sahkari Sangh.
»Second Prize in Inter Collegiate ‘Debate Competition’ organized by Naran Lala College, Navsari.
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Elocution Competition’ organized by Shri Mahavir Vidhyamandir Trust B.Ed. College, Surat.
»Third Prize in State level Inter-Collegiate ‘Elocution Competition’ organized by Sri Sathya Sai Seva Organisation, Gujarat.


Ms. Nisha Binani of B. Com. Part-III secured
»Third Prize in Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Badminton (Team)’ Tournament organized by Physical Education Department of S.N.D.T Women’s University, Mumbai hosted by L.J.N.J. Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Vile Parle, Mumbai.
»‘Most Talented Player’Award in Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Badminton’ Tournament organized by S.N.D.T Women’s University, Mumbai hosted by L.J.N.J. Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Vile Parle, Mumbai.
»Participated in the West Zone Inter-University Badminton Tournament of S.N.D.T. Women’s University held at Swami Ramanand Tirth Marathwada University, Nanded, Maharastra.


Ms. Shweta Rathi of S. Y. B. Com. secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Mehandi Competition’ organized by Sir K.P. College of Commerce, Surat.
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘South Gujarat Yoga Sports Championship-2016-17 (Age Group: 18-20)’ organized by Surat Yoga Association, Surat.

 

 


Ms. Lalita Rajpurohit of F. Y. B. Com. secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘South Gujarat Yoga Sports Championship-2016-17(Age Group:14-17)’ organized by Surat Yoga Association, Surat.

 

 

 


Ms. Saloni Tapadiya of S. Y. B. Com. secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘South Gujarat Yoga Sports Championship-2016-17 (Age Group: 18-20)’ organized by Surat Yoga Association, Surat.

 

 

 


Ms. Sneha Dugar of B. Com. Part-III secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Poetry Recitation Competition’ organized by Smt. G. N. Pandya Commerce College, Surat.

 

 

 


Ms. Priya Rathod of S. Y. B. Com. secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Mehendi Competition’ organized by Smt. G. N. Pandya Commerce College, Surat.

 

 

 


Ms. Ayushi Dhelriya of B. Com. Part-III secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Rangoli Competition’ organized by Shri Surat Jilla Sahakari Bank Commerce College & Shri Sayan Sahakari Khand Udhyog Arts College, Olpad, Surat.

 

 

 


Ms. Damini Khemani of F. Y. B. Com. secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Desh BhaktiGeet Competition’ organized by Shri Surat Jilla Sahakari Bank Commerce College & Shri Sayan Sahakari Khand Udhyog Arts College, Olpad, Surat.

 

 


2015-16

Ms. Shivani Shroff of B.Com Part-II secured
»First Prize in ‘Essay Writing Competition (English)’ in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2015-16 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai and won a Gold Medal.
»First Prize in ‘Essay Writing Competition (English)’ in Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2015-16 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Book Review Competition organized by S.P.B. English Medium College of Commerce, Surat.
»First Prize in Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Book Review Competition’ organized by Rotary Club of Surat Round Town, Surat.
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Super Speaker Contest’ organized by SCOPA Sarvajanik Education Society, Surat.
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Elocution Competition’ organised by Smt. G.N. Pandya Commerce College, Bhestan.
»First Prize in ‘Essay Writing Competition’ organized by Vama Shakti and won Cash Prize of `. 5001/-
»Second Prize in Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Book Review Competition’ organized by Udhna Academy Education Trust, Surat.
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Elocution Competition’ organized by D.R.Patel & R.B. Patel Commerce College, Surat.


Ms. Steffi Shaji of B.Com Part-II secured
»Third Prize in Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Badminton (Individual & Team)’ Tournament organized by S.N.D.T Women’s University, Mumbai hosted by Women’s College of BCAS & H.Sc., Loni.
»‘Most Promising Player’ Award in Sr. Inter-Collegiate Badminton Tournament organized by S.N.D.T Women’s University, Mumbai hosted by Women’s College of BCAS & H.Sc., Loni.
»Participated in the West Zone Inter-University Badminton Tournament of S.N.D.T. Women’s University held at Lakshmibai National Institute of Physical Education, Gwalior.

 


Ms. Varshakumari Mishra of B.Com Part-II secured
»Second Prize in Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Elocution Competition (Hindi)’ organized by Smt. MMP Shah College, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Book Review Competition’ organized by S.P.B. College of Commerce, Surat.
»Third Prize in ‘Solo Singing Competition’ organised by Evening Commerce College,Surat.

 


Ms. Twinkle Ahuja of B.Com Part-II secured
»First Prize in ‘Essay Writing Competition (Hindi)’ in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2015-16 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Essay Writing Competition (Hindi)’ in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2015-16 of S.N.D.T Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 


Ms. Firdausjahan Saiyed of B.Com Part-III secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Arabic Mehndi Competition’ in Aluna Mahotsav-2015 organized by Surat Channel.
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Traditional Mehndi Competition’ in Aluna Mahotsav-2015 organized by Surat Channel.

 

 


Ms. Nashra Shaikh of B.Com Part-III secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Arabic Mehndi Competition’ in Aluna Mahotsav-2015 organized by Surat Channel.

 

 

 


Ms. Aditi Parekh of B.Com Part-I secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Jewellery Mehndi Competition’ organized by K.P. College of Commerce.

 

 

 


Ms. Azba Zirak of B.Com Part-III secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Salad Decoration Competition’ in 13th National Horticulture-Herbal Fair & Flower Show organized by Surat Municipal Corporation.

 

 


Ms. Sweety Goyal of B.Com Part-III secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Poster Making Competition’ organized by J.Z. Shah Arts and H.P. Desai Commerce College, Amroli .
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Salad Decoration Competition’ organized by J.Z. Shah Arts and H.P. Desai Commerce College, Amroli.

 

 


Ms. Bulbul Chidipal of B.Com Part-II secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Power Point Presentation’ organized by SCOPA Sarvajanik Education Society, Surat.

 

 

 


Ms. Shikha Agrawal of B.Com Part-II secured
»Third Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Gujarati Song Competition’ organized by Udhna Academy Education Trust.
»Third Prize in Sr. Inter-Collegiate ’70’s Karaoke Singing(Solo)’ organized by Vanita Vishram Women’s College of Commerce, Surat.

 


2014-15

Ms. Twinkle Ahuja of B.Com Part-I secured
»First Prize in ‘Essay Writing Competition’ in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2014-15 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Essay Writing Competition’ in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2014-15 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in State Level Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Essay Writing Competition (Gujarati)’ organized by Gandhi Smarak Nidhi, Mumbai and won Cash Prize of ` 2000/-.

 


Ms. Vartika Kothiwal of B.Com Part-III secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Elocution Competition’ 2014-15 organized by Sri Sathya Sai Seva organization, Gujarat.
»Second Prize in ‘Elocution Competition’ in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2014-15 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Third Prize in ‘Elocution Competition’ in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2014-15 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Third Prize in ‘Elocution Competition’ of Sr. Inter-Collegiate Sports Tournament organized by the Department of Physical Education, S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 


Ms. Anwesha Dassharma of B.Com Part-III secured
»First Prize in ‘Essay Writing Competition’ in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2014-15 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in State Level Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Essay Writing Competition (English)’ organized by Gandhi Smarak Nidhi, Mumbaim and won Cash Prize of ` 1000/-.
»Second Prize in ‘Essay Writing Competition’ of Inter- Collegiate Sports Tournament organized by Department of Physical Education, S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Third Prize in ‘Essay Writing Competition’ in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2014-15 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 


Ms. Akanksha Pandey of B.Com Part-III secured
»First Prize in ‘Poetry Recitation Competition’ in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2014-15 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Third Prize in ‘Poetry Recitation Competition’ in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2014-15 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 


Ms. Sneha Dugar of B.Com Part-I secured
»First Prize in ‘Elocution Competition’ in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2014-15 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in ‘Elocution Competition’ of Sr. Inter-Collegiate Sports Tournament organized by the Department of Physical Education, S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Third Prize in ‘Elocution Competition’ in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2014-15 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 


Ms. Ria Sen of B.Com Part-II secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Discus’ and ‘Javelin Throw’ Tournament of Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh-2014-15 at the Zone Level.

 

 

 


Ms. Ayushi Dhelriya of B.Com Part-I secured
»First Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Graffiti Wall Painting Competition2014’ organized by Vanita Vishram, Surat and won Cash Prize of ` 3000/-.

 

 

 


Ms. Varshakumari Mishra of B.Com Part-II secured
»Second Prize in State Level Sr. Inter-Collegiate ‘Essay Writing Competition (Hindi)’ organized by Gandhi Smarak Nidhi, Mumbai and won Cash Prize of ` 1500/-.

 

 


Ms. Shilpi Burman of B.Com Part-III secured
»Second Prize in ‘Essay Writing Competition’ in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2014-15 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 

 


Ms. Ridham Kukadiya of B.Com Part-III secured
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate ‘Graffiti Wall Painting Competition 2014’ organized by Vanita Vishram, Surat and won Cash Prize of ` 2500/-.
»Third Prize in State Level Inter-Collegiate Mahayudh ‘Photography Competition’ organized by Bhagwan Mahavir College of Management, Surat.

 


2013-14

Ms. Namrata Arora of B.Com. Part-III secured
»First Prize in ‘Debate’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2013-14 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in State Level ‘Elocution’ competition organized by Satya Sai Seva Samiti at Ahmedabad.
»First Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Debate’ competition organized by METAS Adventist College, Surat.
»Second Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Elocution’ competition of FEMICON’ 13 and received Rs. 3001/- as Cash Prize.
»Second Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Power Point Presentation’ competition organized by METAS Adventist College, Surat.
»Third Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Case Study’ competition organized by AURO University, Surat.

 


Ms. Vartika Kothiwal of B.Com. Part-II secured
»First Prize in ‘Debate’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2013-14 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Elocution’ competition of FEMICON’ 13 and received Rs. 5001 /- as Cash Prize.
»First Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Debate’ competition organized by METAS Adventist College, Surat.
»Special Award’ for ‘Extempore’ as well as a ‘Trophy’ for being the ‘Fifth Finalist’ in Inter-collegiate ‘Tejaswini Contest’ organized by S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Book Review’ competition organized by Z.F. Wadia Women’s College, Surat.
»Third Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Case Study’ competition organized by AURO University, Surat.

 


Ms. Pragya Sikhwal of B.Com. Part-II secured
»First Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Chess’ tournament of Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh, 2013-14 at the Zone Level.
»First Prize (Team Championship) in Inter-collegiate ‘Kho-Kho’ tournament of Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh, 2013-14 at the Zone Level.
»Second Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Chess’ tournament of Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh, 2013-14 at the District Level.
»Second Prize (Individual Championship) in Inter-collegiate ‘Chess’ tournament organized by S.N.D.T. Arts & Commerce College, Mumbai.
»Fourth Prize (Team Championship) in Inter-collegiate ‘Chess’ tournament organized by S.N.D.T. Arts & Commerce College, Mumbai.
»Selected and participated in Inter-university ‘Chess’ Tournament of SNDT Women’s University 2013-14 held at Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth, Rahuri, Maharashtra.

 


Ms. Garima Pandey of B.Com. Part-III secured
»First Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2013-14 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2013-14 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Debate’ competition organized by METAS Adventist College, Surat.
»Second Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Power Point Presentation’ competition organized by METAS Adventist College, Surat.

 


Ms. Garima Parakh of B.Com. Part-III secured
»First Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2013-14 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2013-14 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 


Ms. Kavya Yadav of B.Com. Part-III secured
»First Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2013-14 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2013-14 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 


Ms. Ridham Kukadiya of B.Com. Part-II secured
»First Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2013-14 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2013-14 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 


Ms. Shreya Agarwal of B.Com. Part-II secured
»Fourth Prize (Team Championship) in Inter-collegiate ‘Chess’ tournament organized by S.N.D.T. Arts & Commerce College, Mumbai.
»Fourth Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Chess’ tournament of Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh, 2013-14 at the Zone Level.
»Selected and participated in Inter-university Chess Tournament of S.N.D.T. Women’s University 2013-14 held at Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth, Rahuri, Maharashtra.

 


Ms. Swati Devnani of B.Com. Part-III secured
»Second Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Chess’ tournament of Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh, 2013-14 at the Zone Level.
»Fourth Prize (Team Championship) in Inter-collegiate ‘Chess’ tournament organized by S.N.D.T. Arts & Commerce College, Mumbai.

 

 


Ms. Chandni Tiwari of B.Com. Part-I secured
»First Prize (Team Championship) in Inter-collegiate ‘Kho-Kho’ tournament of Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh, 2013-14 at the Zone Level.
»Third Prize in Inter-collegiate ‘Chess’ tournament of Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh, 2013-14 at the Zone Level.

 

 


Ms. Ria Sen of B.Com. Part-I secured
»Second Prize in ‘Shot Put’ and ‘Javelin Throw’ competitions of Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh, 2013-14 at the Zone Level.

 

 

 


Ms. Neha Gulati of B.Com. Part-II secured
»Third Prize in ‘Shot Put’ and ‘Discus Throw’ competitions of Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh, 2013-14 at the Zone Level.

 

 

 


Ms. Fatema Sabuwala of B.Com. Part-I secured
»Second Prize in ‘Cartooning’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2013-14 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 


Ms. Sadaf Tumbi of B.Com. Part-II secured
»Second Prize in ‘Elocution (Gujarati)’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2013-14 of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 

 


2012-13

Ms. Ms. Bhagyasha Dubey of B.Com Part-III secured
»First Prize in ‘Essay Writing’ and Second Prize in ‘Elocution’ competitions in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 at the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Elocution’ and ‘Essay Writing’ and Second Prize in ‘Poetry Recitation’ competitions in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Participated in ‘Debate’ and ‘Quiz’ competitions in Indradhanushya Inter-University Youth Festival representing S.N.D.T. Women’s University at Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University, Nanded.

 


Ms. Kavya Yadav of B.Com Part-II secured
»First Position in Inter-College ‘Chess’ tournament organized by the Physical Department of S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai at SVT Home Science College, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 at the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 


Ms. Jagruti Bhangadiya of B.Com Part-III secured
»First Prize in ‘On-the-Spot Photography’ competition in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 at the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Collage-Making’ and ‘Cartooning’ competitions, Second Prize in ‘On-the-spot Photography’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Kabaddi’ tournament at District Level in Gujarat KhelMahakumbh-2013 held at Surat.

 


Ms. Vartika Kothiwal of B.Com Part-I secured
»First Prize in ‘Debate’ and Second Prize in ‘Poetry Recitation’ competitions in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 at the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Poetry Recitation’ and ‘Skit’ competitions and Second Prize in ‘Debate’ and ‘Mime’ competitions in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 


Ms. Ridham Kukadiya of B.Com Part-I secured
»First Prize in ‘Rangoli’ competition in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 at the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in ‘On-the-Spot Painting’ and ‘Rangoli’ competitions in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 


Ms. Namrata Arora of B.Com Part-II secured
»First Prize in ‘Debate’ and ‘Elocution’ competitions in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 at the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in ‘Debate’ and ‘Elocution’ competitions in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai. Second Prize in ‘Elocution’ competition held at D.R.B. Commerce College, Bharthana, Surat.
»Participated in ‘Elocution’, ‘Debate’ and ‘Quiz’ competitions representing S.N.D.T. Women’s University in Inter-University Competition held at VNSGU, Surat.

 


Ms. Garima Pandey of B.Com Part-II secured
»First Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 at the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 


Ms. Garima Parakh of B.Com Part-II secured
»First Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 at the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in ‘Quiz’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 


Ms. Rajani Goyal of B.Com Part-III secured
»Third Prize in ‘Collage-Making’ competition in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 at the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Rangoli’ and Second Prize in ‘Collage-Making’ and ‘Group Song’ competitions in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 


Ms. Shalini Paster of B.Com Part-III secured
»Third Prize in ‘Poetry Recitation’ competition in the Grand Finale of Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 at the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Poetry Recitation’, Second Prize in ‘Group Song (Western)’and Third Prize in ‘Western Vocal Solo’ competitions in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in ‘Kabaddi’ tournament at District Level in Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh.

 


Ms. Shivangi Gupta of B.Com Part-III secured
»Second Prize in ‘Cartooning’ and ‘Group Song’ competitions in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 

 


Ms. Deepali Chawla of B.Com Part-III secured
»Second Prize in ‘Western Song (Group)’ and ‘Classical Instrumental (Solo)’ competitions in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 


Ms. Divya Bajaj of B.Com Part-II secured
»Second Prize in ‘Poster-Making’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 

 


Ms. Dhaneshree Shah of B.Com Part-II secured
»Second Prize in ‘Poetry Recitation (Marathi)’ in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 

 


Ms. Dhruvaishi Lokhandwala of B.Com Part-III secured
»Second Prize in ‘Western Song (Group)’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 

 


Ms. Priyanka Tulsyan of B.Com Part-III secured
»Third Prize in ‘Essay Writing’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 

 


Ms. Disha Patel of B.Com Part-III secured
»Third Prize in ‘Cartooning’ competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2012-13 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 

 


2011-12

Ms. Bhagyasha Dubey of B.Com. Part-II secured
»First Prize in Elocution and Poetry Recitation Competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav-2011-12 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate Elocution Competition organized by D.R. Patel & R.B. Patel Commerce College, Surat.
»Second Prize in Inter-Collegiate Elocution Competition organized by Shri Satya Sai Seva Samiti, Surat.
»“Best Participant Award” in Group Discussion in Tejaswini Contest – 2012 organized by the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 


Ms. Rajvi Vora of B.Com. Part-III secured
»Second Prize in the Inter-Collegiate Chess Tournament organized by S.N.D.T. Women’s University at B.N.M. Home Science College, Matunga.

 

 

 


Ms. Geeta Thakur of B.Com. Part-III secured
»First Prize in Skit and Quiz Competition, Second Prize in One-Act Play and Good Word in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav-2011-12 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»“Best Social Camper Award” in UGC Sports Adventure Camp at Manali organized by Dept. of Physical Education of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Third Prize in Toran-Making Competition in National Horticulture – Herbal Fair & Flower Show, Suman 2011 organized by SMC.
»First Prize in Clay-Modeling and Skipping in the Saptdhara Mahotsav-2011-12 organized by Sheth P.T. Mahila College of Arts & Home Science, Surat.
»She represented the College and the S.N.D.T. Women’s University at the Inter-University Cricket Tournament held at Gwalior (M.P.).

 


Jagruti Bhangadiya of B.Com. Part-II secured
»Second Prize in One-Act Play in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav-2011-12 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 

 


Ms. Priyanka Tulsyan of B.Com. Part-III secured
»First Prize in Skit Competition at the Regional Yuva Mahotsav- 2011-12 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in Skipping Competition in the Saptdhara Mahotsav- 2011-12 organized by Sheth P.T. Mahila College of Arts & Home Science, Surat.

 


Ms. Jayeeta Salampuria of B.Com. Part-III secured
»First Prize in Skit Competition and Second Prize in Essay Writing, One-Act Play and Elocution Competitions. She was also awarded Third Prize in Photography Competition at the Regional Yuva Mahotsav – 2011-12 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in Toran Making, Gajra Making and Salad Decoration Competitions in National Horticulture – Herbal Fair & Flower Show, Suman 2011 organized by SMC.
»First Position in Shot Put and Second Position in Discuss Throw at Zone Level in Swarnim Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh – 2011.

 


Ms. Vidya Pattanayak of B.Com. Part-III secured
»First Prize in Skit Competition at the Regional Yuva Mahotsav- 2011-12 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.

 

 

 


Ms. Rajajni Goyal of B.Com. Part-II secured
»Second Prize in Poster Making and On-the-Spot Painting Competitions at the Regional Yuva Mahotsav-2011-12 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Third Prize in Grand Finale of Regional Yuva Mahotsav, 2011-12 at the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in On-the-Spot Painting Competition in the Saptdhara Mahotsav- 2011-12 organized by Sheth P.T. Mahila College of Arts & Home Science, Surat.
»First Prize in Artificial Flower Arrangement and Second Prize in Salad Decoration Competitions in National Horticulture – Herbal Fair & Flower Show, Suman 2011 organized by SMC.

 


Ms. Disha Wadhwani of B.Com. Part-III secured
»First Prize in Skit Competition and Second Prize in One-Act Play Competition at the Regional Yuva Mahotsav- 2011-12 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»She stood 1st in Couple Dance and Group Dance at the State Level Competition organised by Foot Tapping Dance Group, Surat in 2008-09.
»She stood 1st in Solo and Group Dance Competitions organised by Thunder Wonder Group, Surat in 2008-09.

 


Ms. Jyoti Gavli of B.Com. Part-III secured
»She has been honoured by Smt.Pratibha Patil, President of India for successfully achieved the Rashtrapati Award for her services in Surat City Bharat Scouts and Guides’ Association in 2009-10.
»She has been honoured by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon. Chief Minister of Gujarat and by Dr.Pranav Pandya for achieving the Rashtrapati Award for her services in Surat City Bharat Scouts and Guides’ Association in the year 2010-11.

 


Ms. Deepmala Soni of B.Com. Part-II secured
»Third Position in 100 mt. Run and Second Position in 200 mt. Run and 400 m. Run at Zone Level in Swarnim Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh -2011.

 

 

 


Ms.Neha Rawat of B.Com. Part-III secured
»First Prize in Skit and Quiz Competitions and Second Prize in One-Act Play Competition at the Regional Yuva Mahotsav- 2011-12 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in Yoga Competition in the Saptdhara Mahotsav-2011-12 organized by Sheth P.T. Mahila College of Arts & Home Science, Surat.

 


Ms. Poonam Hemnani of B.Com. Part-II secured
»First Prize in Skit, Quiz, Essay Writing, and Poster-Making Competitions and Second Prize in Collage-Making, One-Act Play and Good Word Competitions at the Regional Yuva Mahotsav 2011-12 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in Collage-Making Competition in the Saptdhara Mahotsav-2011-12 organized by Sheth P.T. Mahila College of Arts & Home Science, Surat.

 


Ms. Tanvi Shetkar of B.Com. Part-III secured
»Second Prize in One-Act Play and Elocution Competitions (Marathi) at the Regional Yuva Mahotsav-2011-12 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Third Prize in Salad-Making Competition in National Horticulture – Herbal Fair & Flower Show, Suman 2011 organized by SMC.

 


Ms.Kavya Yadav of B.Com. Part-I secured
»Second Position in District Level Chess Tournament in Swarnim Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh -2011.

 

 

 


Ms. Shivangi Gupta of B.Com. Part-II secured
»First Prize in Collage-Making and Rangoli Competitions and Third Prize in Cartooning Competition at the Regional Yuva Mahotsav-2011-12 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»Second Prize in Cartooning Competition in the Saptdhara Mahotsav-2011-12 organized by Sheth P.T. Mahila College of Arts & Home Science, Surat.

 


Ms. Shalini Paster of B.Com. Part-II secured
»Second Prize in Poetry Recitation and Western Solo Competitions at the Regional Yuva Mahotsav 2011-12 of the S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai.
»First Prize in Jump and Reach Competition in the Saptdhara Mahotsav 2011-12 organized by Sheth P.T. Mahila College of Arts & Home Science, Surat.

 


2010-11

Ms.Disha Patel
»She has secured the second Position in Elocution Competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav-2010-11 of the SNDT Women’s University,Mumbai.

 

 


Ms.Priyanka Laddha
»She has secured Second Position in Essay Writing Competition in the Regional Yuva Mahotsav-2010-11 of the SNDT Women’s University, Mumbai.She was also Awarded the First Prize at the State Level Essay Writing Competition organized by the Thakorbhai Patel Girl’s in the year 2010-11.

 

 


Ms. Bhagyasha Dubey
»She has secured the Third Position in the Inter-collegiate Elocution Competition organized by the Vanita Vishram Women’s College of Commerce in the year 2010-11.

 

 

 


Ms. Geeta Thakur
»She has been selected for the state level Kabbadi tournament held at Jamnagar in the year 2010-11.

 

 

 


Ms. Plavanamee Dave
»She obtained the Best Anchor Award in the ATC conducted at Mandvi and Vadodara out of 543 students in the year 2009-10 and 2010-11 respectively.

 

 

 


Ms. Richa Srivastava
»She has got the Best Speaker Prize in Inter Collegiate Debate Competition in 2009-10.
»She has secured the First Prize in the inter-collegiate G.K. Quiz Competition and Anchor Reporter Presentation Competition organized by the Department of mass Communication & Journalism,VNSGU, Surat in the yer 2010-11.

 

 


Ms. Komal Nepali
»She participated as the representative of Surat-district at the State level Kho-kho tournament in 2009-10.
»She represented the college and the university at the inter-university Cricket tournament organized by the SNDT Women’s University at Gwalior, (Madhya Pradesh) in the year 2010-11.

 


Ms. Nilofar Mevawala
»She has been honoured by Smt.Pratibha Patil, President of India for successfully achieved the Rashtrapati Award for her services in Surat City Bharat Scouts and Guides’ Association in 2009-10.
»She has been honoured by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon. Chief Minister of Gujarat and by Dr.Pranav Pandya for achieving the Rashtrapati Award for her services in Surat City Bharat Scouts and Guides’ Association in the year 2010-11.

 


Ms. Sejal Kothifoda,
Ms. Femina Charania and
Ms. Shilpa Agarwal
»They secured the first position at inter-collegiate Ad-mad Competition organized by the Rotary Club of Udhna, Surat in 2009-10.

 


Ms. Vandana Deswal,
Ms. Vineetha Jain and
Ms. Vaibhavi Shah
»They secured the second position in the General Knowledge Quiz at the Regional Yuva Mahotsav held by S.N.D.T. University, Mumbai in 2009-10.

 


Ms.Bhumika Sharma
»She has secured First Position in the Duet Section of Grand Finale of All Gujarat Dance Competition “Dance War”2010.

 

 

 


Ms. Jayeeta Salampuria
»She has obtained the Second Prize in Javelin Throw and Shotput Competition and Third Prize in Discus Throw events at the Zonal level event in Swarnim Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh 2010 organized by the Gujarat Government.

 

 


Ms. Khushboo Agrawal
»She has secured the 31st Rank in India and 2nd Rank in Surat in CA-IPCC Examination held on May-2010.

 

 

 


Ms. Alpa Shrishimal
»She secured the third position in Javelin Throw at the Inter-Collegiate Athletic Meet organized by Sheth P.T.Mahila Arts & Home Science college, Surat in 2009-10.
»She secured the third position in Javelin Throw at the District level event in Swarnim Gujarat Khel Mahakumbh 2010 organized by the Gujarat Government.

 

 


Ms. Anshika Sehgal
»She represented the college and the university at the inter-university Cricket tournament held at Kerala in 2009-10.

 

 

 


Ms. Shruti Garg
»She stood 3rd in the State Level Debate and Elocution Competition in 2008-09.
»She stood 1st in Couple Dance and Group Dance at the State Level Competition organised by Foot Tapping Dance Group, Surat in 2008-09.
»She stood 1st in Solo and Group Dance Competitions organised by Thunder Wonder Group, Surat in 2008-09.

 


Ms. Ishita Thakkar
»She stood 1st in the intercollegiate Boogie-Woogie solo Dance Competition held in 2008 organised by JCI Group, Surat.

 

 


Ms. Khyati Shukla
»She was selected by the University for Kabbadi Coaching Camp at Ashwamegh held at Nasik and she made the college feel proud.

 

 

 


Ms. Sheba Shaikh
»She was selected and participated in the University Team for Inter University Cricket Tournament held at Rajasthan for the year 2007-08.

 

 


Ms. Preeti Patel
»She was selected and participated in the University Team for Inter University Cricket Tournament held at Rajasthan for the year 2007-08.
»She had participated in 3rd International Cricket Championship 2008 held in Bhutan and her team emerged as a champion team. She won the Best Fielder award.
»She is a member of soft ball cricket Association also.

 


Ms. Bhavika Shah and Ms. Somrita Pal
»stood 1st and 2nd respectively in the inter collegiate Essay Writing Competition held during Inter Collegiate Kabbadi and Kho-Kho tournament organized by S.N.D.T. Women’s University, Mumbai and hosted jointly by our college and Sheth P.T.M. College of Arts and Home Science, Surat in the year 2007-08.

 


Ms. Divya Shetty
»Secured 1st position and won the Gold Medal in Shot Put in the inter-collegiate tournament organized by Vanita Vishram During the Sports Fair 2004-05.
»Secured 1st position in Discus Throw and 2nd position in Shot Put in the Inter -collegiate tournament organized by Vanita Vishram during Sports Fair-2005-06.
»Secured 1st position in Shot Put in the inter-collegiate tournament organized by Cambay Institute during the year 2005-06.
»Won the 1st prize in Shot Put and 2nd prize in Discus throw at the University level. She won the 4th prize for Shot Put at ‘Ashwamegh’ held at Jalgaon in the academic year 2006-07.

 


Ms. Janavi lyer
»Stood 1st at the “Tejaswini Contest in Talent, Quiz and Life Skills Competition” held during the year 2005-06 organized by S. N.D.T. University, Mumbai.
»Secured the 1st position in the “Surat Super Speaker Contest” organized by Surat J.C. Club in the year 2005-06 and also ranked 1st in the both Inter Collegiate Elocution Competition organized by Rotary club of Udhana and by Rotary Round Town in the year 2005-06.
»Stood 2nd In “The Times Public Speaking Contest” at the Regional level and 4th at the State level in the academic year 2006-07.

 


Ms. Puja Sharma
»Secured 2nd position and won the silver medal in Discus Throw at the District Level Competition in the year 2003-04.
»Won the bronze medal in Discus Throw in inter collegiate competition held during the year 2005-06, organized by Vanita Vishram.

 


2018-19

Secured 1st Prize in ‘Group Dance Competition’ organised by Naranlala College, Navsari

Secured 2nd Position in ‘Raas Competition’ at Kala Mahakumbh 2018 organised by Department of Sports, Youth & Cultural Activities, Gandhinagar

Secured Ms. Khushi Khanna secured 3rd Position in ‘Public Speaking Contest 2018’ organised by The Times of India

Secured 2nd Position in ‘Utkarsh 2019-Popwerpoint Competition’ organised by BRCM College of Business Administration, Surat

Won Silver Medal in ‘Taekwondo Tournament’ organised by Agarwal Vidhya Vihar English Medium College, Surat

Won Gold Medal in ‘Rifle Shooting Tournament’ organised by Smt. R.P. Chauhan Arts & Commerce College, Vyara, Gujarat

Secured 1st Position in Abhivyakti 2018-19-‘Nail Art Competition’ organised by R.K. Desai Memorial Trust, Vapi

Secured 1st Position in ‘Bizxcellence 2019-Dance Competition’ by UKA TARSADIA University, Bardoli

Secured 1st Position in ‘Scrap to Fab’ & ‘Poster Making’ Competitions and 2nd Position in ‘Duet Dance ‘ Competition in ‘Inceptum-2019’ organised by GIDC  Rajju Shroff Rofel Institute of Management  Studies, Vapi

 

Secured 2nd Position in ‘Singing(Karaoke) Competition’ and 3rd Position in ‘Mehandi Competition’ of Aluna Mahotsav-2018 organised by Exotic Web Media, Surat